-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Darah-ye Chighil

Map of Darah-ye Chighil Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Chighil,Darya Ceghel,Darya-ye Cheghel,Daryā-ye Cheghel,درۀ چغل, Darah-ye Chighil

Darah-ye Chighil

Welcome to the Darah-ye Chighil google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Chighil. See Darah-ye Chighil photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Chighil area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Darah-ye Chighil
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.07322/65.22284
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:01
  • Sunrise: 04:57
  • Sunset: 19:14
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Chighil
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Chighil

Online Dating

Darah-ye Chighil Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Chighil, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Chighil, Afghanistan