Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Band-e Jawzgolan

Map of Band-e Jawzgolan Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Jawzgolān

Band-e Jawzgolan

Welcome to the Band-e Jawzgolan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Jawzgolān. See Band-e Jawzgolan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Jawzgolān area. This placemark was added 2002-06-03.

Map of Band-e Jawzgolan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:04
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Band-e Jawzgolan
Places near Band-e Jawzgolan

Online Dating

Band-e Jawzgolan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Band-e Jawzgolan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Jawzgolan, Afghanistan