-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Kotal-e Jowah

Map of Kotal-e Jowah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Jawah,Kotal-e Jowah,Kotale Jawa,Kōtal-e Jowah,کوتل جوه, Kōtal-e Jowah

Kotal-e Jowah

Welcome to the Kotal-e Jowah google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Jowah. See Kotal-e Jowah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Jowah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Kotal-e Jowah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.03755/65.43949
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:52
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 18:26
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Jowah
  •  
Places near Kotal-e Jowah

Online Dating

Kotal-e Jowah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kotal-e Jowah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Jowah, Afghanistan