-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Khwazah-ye Taq

Map of Khwazah-ye Taq Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khvazeh-ye Taq,Khvāzeh-ye Tāq,Khwaza-i-Taq,Khwazah-ye Taq,Khwāza-i-Tāq,Khwāzah-ye Tāq,خوازۀ تاق, Khwāzah-ye Tāq

Khwazah-ye Taq

Welcome to the Khwazah-ye Taq google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khwāzah-ye Tāq. See Khwazah-ye Taq photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khwāzah-ye Tāq area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Khwazah-ye Taq
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.04109/65.31003
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:53
  • Sunrise: 06:40
  • Sunset: 18:03
Wiki articles near Khwazah-ye Taq
  •  
Places near Khwazah-ye Taq

Online Dating

Khwazah-ye Taq Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Khwazah-ye Taq, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khwazah-ye Taq, Afghanistan