Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Gulo-ye Firoz Daw

Map of Gulo-ye Firoz Daw Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Goloy Feroz Daw,Goluy Feruz Daw,Golōy Feṟōz Ḏaw,Golūy Ferūz Daw,Gulo-ye Firoz Daw,Gulō-ye Firōz Daw,گلوی فروز دو, Gulō-ye Firōz Daw

Gulo-ye Firoz Daw

Welcome to the Gulo-ye Firoz Daw google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gulō-ye Firōz Daw. See Gulo-ye Firoz Daw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gulō-ye Firōz Daw area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Gulo-ye Firoz Daw
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:03
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Gulo-ye Firoz Daw
Places near Gulo-ye Firoz Daw

Online Dating

Gulo-ye Firoz Daw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gulo-ye Firoz Daw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gulo-ye Firoz Daw, Afghanistan