Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Darah-ye Kanak

Map of Darah-ye Kanak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Kanak,Darya-ye Kanak,Daryā-ye Kanak,درۀ کنک, Darah-ye Kanak

Darah-ye Kanak

Welcome to the Darah-ye Kanak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Kanak. See Darah-ye Kanak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Kanak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Darah-ye Kanak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:14
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Kanak
Places near Darah-ye Kanak

Online Dating

Darah-ye Kanak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darah-ye Kanak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Kanak, Afghanistan