-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Darah-ye Sagjay

Map of Darah-ye Sagjay Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Sagjay,Darah-ye Sagjāy,Darya-ye Sagjay,Daryā-ye Sagjāy,درۀ سگ جای, Darah-ye Sagjāy

Darah-ye Sagjay

Welcome to the Darah-ye Sagjay google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Sagjāy. See Darah-ye Sagjay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Sagjāy area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Darah-ye Sagjay
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.0485/65.2581
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:18
  • Sunrise: 05:14
  • Sunset: 19:16
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Sagjay
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Sagjay
Tagāw-e Tāq (0.4 km) Kanak (3.6 km) Kurgīn (6.3 km) Tagābşūf (6.4 km) Awdak (6.8 km) Darah (6.8 km) Qal‘ah (7 km) Deh-Ḩājī (7 km) Sangchil (8.6 km) Namāz Gāh (9.8 km) Nalinj (10.4 km) Bardayz (10.9 km) Siyāh Darah (12.3 km) Khwājah-Tund (13.5 km) Bād Qōl (13.6 km) Qal‘ah (13.9 km) Khayrbayd (14.1 km) Darah (14.2 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Sagjay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Sagjay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Sagjay, Afghanistan