Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Kharak

Map of Koh-e Kharak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Kharak,Kohe Kharak,Kohe Khāṟak,Kuh-e Kharak,Kōh-e Khārak,Kūh-e Khārak,کوه خارک, Kōh-e Khārak

Koh-e Kharak

Welcome to the Koh-e Kharak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Khārak. See Koh-e Kharak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Khārak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Kharak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:22
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Koh-e Kharak
Places near Koh-e Kharak

Online Dating

Koh-e Kharak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Kharak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Kharak, Afghanistan