Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Kotal-e Khay

Map of Kotal-e Khay Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Khay,Kotal-e Khāy,Kōtal-e Khāy,کوتل خای, Kōtal-e Khāy

Kotal-e Khay

Welcome to the Kotal-e Khay google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Khāy. See Kotal-e Khay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Khāy area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Kotal-e Khay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:19
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Khay
Places near Kotal-e Khay

Online Dating

Kotal-e Khay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kotal-e Khay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Khay, Afghanistan