-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Darah-ye Shanah

Map of Darah-ye Shanah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Shanah,Darah-ye Shānah,Darya Sana,Darya Sāna,Darya-ye Sanah,Daryā-ye Sānah,درۀ شانه, Darah-ye Shānah

Darah-ye Shanah

Welcome to the Darah-ye Shanah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Shānah. See Darah-ye Shanah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Shānah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Darah-ye Shanah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.07847/65.20684
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:46
  • Sunrise: 05:21
  • Sunset: 18:52
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Shanah
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Shanah
Deh-Ḩājī (4.1 km) Darah (5.2 km) Nalinj (5.4 km) Kanak (5.4 km) Tagāw-e Tāq (5.6 km) Qal‘ah (5.7 km) Namāz Gāh (6.7 km) Sangchil (7 km) Siyāh Darah (7.6 km) Kurgīn (9.2 km) Kurpī (9.3 km) Awdak (9.4 km) Khwājah-Tund (9.5 km) Qal‘ah (9.6 km) Bād Qōl (9.6 km) Tagābşūf (10 km) Darah (10.2 km) Zardālū (11.9 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Shanah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Shanah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Shanah, Afghanistan