Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Dar Band-e Khay

Map of Dar Band-e Khay Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dar Band-e Khay,Dar Band-e Khāy,در بند خای, Dar Band-e Khāy

Dar Band-e Khay

Welcome to the Dar Band-e Khay google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dar Band-e Khāy. See Dar Band-e Khay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dar Band-e Khāy area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Dar Band-e Khay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3088 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:29
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Dar Band-e Khay
Places near Dar Band-e Khay

Online Dating

Dar Band-e Khay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dar Band-e Khay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dar Band-e Khay, Afghanistan