-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Darah-ye Kurpi

Map of Darah-ye Kurpi Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Kurpi,Darah-ye Kurpī,Darya Kurpi,Darya Kuṟpi,Darya-ye Korpi,Daryā-ye Korpi,درۀ کرپی, Darah-ye Kurpī

Darah-ye Kurpi

Welcome to the Darah-ye Kurpi google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Kurpī. See Darah-ye Kurpi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Kurpī area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Darah-ye Kurpi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.11799/65.10251
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:35
  • Sunrise: 05:11
  • Sunset: 19:21
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Kurpi
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Kurpi
Kurpī (1.9 km) Mang (4.5 km) Dahān-e Āb (5.1 km) Gul Khinj (6.2 km) Nay Patan (6.2 km) Qal‘ah (6.4 km) Nalinj (6.5 km) Lōkah-ye Sīnamā (6.8 km) Kal Patah (6.9 km) Zardālū (7.4 km) Khūnyah (7.5 km) Masīn (7.5 km) Takhmān (7.6 km) Tilak (7.8 km) Siyāh Khākī (8.1 km) Bād Qōl (8.1 km) Sang-e Zard (8.4 km) Jar-e Khushk (8.5 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Kurpi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Kurpi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Kurpi, Afghanistan