-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Band-e Bandak

Map of Band-e Bandak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Bandak,بند بندک, Band-e Bandak

Band-e Bandak

Welcome to the Band-e Bandak google satellite map! This ridge(s) is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Bandak. See Band-e Bandak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Bandak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Band-e Bandak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: ridge(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.01781/65.10218
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:23
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 18:27
Wiki articles near Band-e Bandak
  •  
Places near Band-e Bandak

Online Dating

Band-e Bandak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Bandak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Bandak, Afghanistan