Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Pushtah-ye Tawah

Map of Pushtah-ye Tawah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Poshteh-ye Tawah,Poshteh-ye Tāwah,Pushtah-ye Tawah,Pushtah-ye Tāwah,Pusta-i-Tawa,Pusta-i-Tāwa,پشتۀ تاوه, Pushtah-ye Tāwah

Pushtah-ye Tawah

Welcome to the Pushtah-ye Tawah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pushtah-ye Tāwah. See Pushtah-ye Tawah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pushtah-ye Tāwah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Pushtah-ye Tawah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:15
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Pushtah-ye Tawah
Places near Pushtah-ye Tawah

Online Dating

Pushtah-ye Tawah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Pushtah-ye Tawah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pushtah-ye Tawah, Afghanistan