Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Darah-ye Taylak

Map of Darah-ye Taylak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Taylak,Darya Telak,Darya Tēlak,Darya-ye Tilak,Daryā-ye Tīlak,درۀ تیلک, Darah-ye Taylak

Darah-ye Taylak

Welcome to the Darah-ye Taylak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Taylak. See Darah-ye Taylak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Taylak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Darah-ye Taylak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:09
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Taylak
Places near Darah-ye Taylak
Khūnyah (1.6 km) Zardālū (2.3 km) Gul Khinj (2.6 km) Khafak (4.6 km) Bād Qōl (4.9 km) Kurpī (4.9 km) Nay Patan (5.2 km) Dahān-e Āb (6.4 km) Nay-Patan (7 km) Kal Patah (7.3 km) Nalinj (7.4 km) Takhmān (7.9 km) Namāz Gāh (8.5 km) Kal-Tapah (9.4 km) Siyāh Bayd (10.1 km) Mang (10.4 km) Deh-Ḩājī (10.8 km) Takhmān (11.1 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Taylak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darah-ye Taylak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Taylak, Afghanistan