-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Kamar-e Kalan

Map of Kamar-e Kalan Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kamar-e Kalan,Kamar-e Kalān,کمر کلان, Kamar-e Kalān

Kamar-e Kalan

Welcome to the Kamar-e Kalan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kamar-e Kalān. See Kamar-e Kalan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kamar-e Kalān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Kamar-e Kalan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.07583/65.01212
  • Altitude: 2921 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:34
  • Sunrise: 04:56
  • Sunset: 19:29
Wiki articles near Kamar-e Kalan
  •  
Places near Kamar-e Kalan
Nay-Patan (3.1 km) Gul Khinj (3.3 km) Khūnyah (4.4 km) Nay Patan (4.5 km) Kal Patah (6.2 km) Kal-Tapah (6.2 km) Takhmān (6.5 km) Zardālū (6.6 km) Dahān-e Āb (6.7 km) Khafak (7.4 km) Takhmān (8 km) Siyāh Bayd (8.5 km) Siyāh Bayd (8.6 km) Kurpī (9.2 km) Bād Qōl (9.5 km)

Online Dating

Kamar-e Kalan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kamar-e Kalan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kamar-e Kalan, Afghanistan