-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Kol-e Girow

Map of Kol-e Girow Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kol-e Girow,Kole Giraw,Kowl-e Geraw,Kōl-e Gīrow,Kōle Giṟaw,کول گیرو, Kōl-e Gīrow

Kol-e Girow

Welcome to the Kol-e Girow google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōl-e Gīrow. See Kol-e Girow photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōl-e Gīrow area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Kol-e Girow
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.09536/65.05275
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:00
  • Sunrise: 07:15
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Kol-e Girow
  •  
Places near Kol-e Girow

Online Dating

Kol-e Girow Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kol-e Girow, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kol-e Girow, Afghanistan