-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Gardanah-ye Galiran

Map of Gardanah-ye Galiran Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gardana-i Galiran,Gardanah-ye Galiran,Gardanah-ye Galīrān,Gardaneh-ye Galiran,Gardaneh-ye Galīrān,Gaṟḏana-i Galiṟan,گردنۀ گلیران, Gardanah-ye Galīrān

Gardanah-ye Galiran

Welcome to the Gardanah-ye Galiran google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gardanah-ye Galīrān. See Gardanah-ye Galiran photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gardanah-ye Galīrān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Gardanah-ye Galiran
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.24504/65.56495
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:49
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 18:25
Wiki articles near Gardanah-ye Galiran
  •  
Places near Gardanah-ye Galiran
Gulirang (5.6 km) Sar Jangal (13.3 km) Wini (13.3 km) Sāldayz (13.5 km) Diwōr (13.6 km) Sar-e Sar Jangal (13.7 km) Shī Takh (13.7 km) Khāldār (14.5 km) Gulārdayz (15.8 km) Wājān (19.6 km)

Online Dating

Gardanah-ye Galiran Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gardanah-ye Galiran, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gardanah-ye Galiran, Afghanistan