-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Takh-e Narm

Map of Takh-e Narm Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Takh-e Narm,Takhe Narm,Takhe Naṟm,Takht-e Narm,تخ نرم, Takh-e Narm

Takh-e Narm

Welcome to the Takh-e Narm google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Takh-e Narm. See Takh-e Narm photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Takh-e Narm area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Takh-e Narm
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.15602/65.52888
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:00
  • Sunrise: 04:56
  • Sunset: 19:13
Wiki articles near Takh-e Narm
  •  
Places near Takh-e Narm

Online Dating

Takh-e Narm Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Takh-e Narm, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Takh-e Narm, Afghanistan