Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Darah-ye Khushk

Map of Darah-ye Khushk Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Khushk,Darya Khusk,Darya Kushk,Daryā Kūshk,درۀ خشک, Darah-ye Khushk

Darah-ye Khushk

Welcome to the Darah-ye Khushk google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Khushk. See Darah-ye Khushk photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Khushk area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Darah-ye Khushk
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:48
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Khushk
Places near Darah-ye Khushk
Shī Takh (3.2 km) Diwōr (4.7 km) Gulirang (4.9 km) Khāldār (5.2 km) Gulārdayz (5.5 km) Wini (6.3 km) Sar Jangal (6.4 km) Sāldayz (7.8 km) Sar-e Sar Jangal (8.9 km) Wājān (9.1 km) Pālbih (14.7 km) Shamak (19.5 km) Shōr Ābah (19.8 km) Isparmān (19.9 km) Jīndāk (20.8 km) Waz (21.6 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Khushk Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darah-ye Khushk, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Khushk, Afghanistan