Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Qalah Tak

Map of Qalah Tak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qalah Tak,Qalah Ṯak,Qalatak,قله ټک, Qalah Ṯak

Qalah Tak

Welcome to the Qalah Tak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qalah Ṯak. See Qalah Tak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qalah Ṯak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Qalah Tak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:10
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Qalah Tak
Places near Qalah Tak

Online Dating

Qalah Tak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qalah Tak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qalah Tak, Afghanistan