-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Murghab-e Khord

Map of Murghab-e Khord Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darya Murghab,Darya-ye Morghab,Darya-ye Murghab,Daryā-ye Morghāb,Daryā-ye Murghāb,Morghab-e Khord,Morghāb-e Khord,Murghab-e Khord,Murghabe Khurd,Murghāb-e Khōrd,Murghābe Khuṟd,دریای مرغاب,مرغاب خورد,Ḏaṟya Murghāb, Murghāb-e Khōrd

Murghab-e Khord

Welcome to the Murghab-e Khord google satellite map! This stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Murghāb-e Khōrd. See Murghab-e Khord photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Murghāb-e Khōrd area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Murghab-e Khord
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.97373/65.54226
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:33
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Murghab-e Khord
  •  
Places near Murghab-e Khord
Shamak (4.3 km) Pālbih (5.2 km) Sar-e Chāh (5.2 km) Nayak-e Sayyidān (5.4 km) Sōrakan (6 km) Shōr Ābah (6.9 km) Waz (7.1 km) Wīshtān (7.7 km) Isparmān (9.2 km) Nayak (9.8 km) Jih (10.4 km) Wājān (12 km) Sang-e Zard (12.2 km) Raghazkan (13 km) Siyāh Āb (13.4 km) Dashtak (13.5 km) Qāl-e Sayak (13.6 km) Gulārdayz (14.4 km)

Online Dating

Murghab-e Khord Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Murghab-e Khord, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Murghab-e Khord, Afghanistan