-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Takh-e Lor

Map of Takh-e Lor Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Takh-e Lor,Takh-e Lōr,Takhe Lor,Takhe Lōr,Takht-e Lowr,تخ لور, Takh-e Lōr

Takh-e Lor

Welcome to the Takh-e Lor google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Takh-e Lōr. See Takh-e Lor photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Takh-e Lōr area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Takh-e Lor
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.03381/65.58284
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:03
  • Sunrise: 07:08
  • Sunset: 16:59
Wiki articles near Takh-e Lor
  •  
Places near Takh-e Lor

Online Dating

Takh-e Lor Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Takh-e Lor, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Takh-e Lor, Afghanistan