Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Darya Morghab

Map of Darya Morghab Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darya Morghab,Darya Murghab,Daryā Morghāb,Ḏaṟya Murghāb, Daryā Morghāb

Darya Morghab

Welcome to the Darya Morghab google satellite map! This dry stream bed is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Daryā Morghāb. See Darya Morghab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Daryā Morghāb area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Darya Morghab
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: dry stream bed
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:09
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Darya Morghab
Places near Darya Morghab

Online Dating

Darya Morghab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darya Morghab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darya Morghab, Afghanistan