-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Poshteh-ye Kahgel

Map of Poshteh-ye Kahgel Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Poshteh-ye Kahgel,Poshteh-ye Kāhgel,Pust-i-Kawghel,Pust-i-Kawghēl, Poshteh-ye Kāhgel

Poshteh-ye Kahgel

Welcome to the Poshteh-ye Kahgel google satellite map! This ridge(s) is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Poshteh-ye Kāhgel. See Poshteh-ye Kahgel photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Poshteh-ye Kāhgel area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Poshteh-ye Kahgel
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: ridge(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.05/65.83056
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:42
  • Sunrise: 06:35
  • Sunset: 18:02
Wiki articles near Poshteh-ye Kahgel
  •  
Places near Poshteh-ye Kahgel
Kōygashtah (2 km) Chārgān (2.2 km) Shākhilstān (2.6 km) Khōrāgird (3.6 km) Taysiyīn (4.1 km) Nāgdayz (5 km) Isparf (5.4 km) Darah-ye Chāt (5.7 km) Sandayz (7 km) Takht (7.6 km) Espaṟf (8.6 km) Pas-e Mīlak (11.4 km) Jīndāk (13.1 km) Rāghurūj (13.9 km) Gandāwak (15.1 km) Gandumkah (16.5 km) Isparmān (18.8 km)

Online Dating

Poshteh-ye Kahgel Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Poshteh-ye Kahgel, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Poshteh-ye Kahgel, Afghanistan