-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Darah-ye Kuwist

Map of Darah-ye Kuwist Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Kowist,Darah-ye Kuwist,Darah-ye Kuwīst,Darah-ye Kōwīst,Darya Kowist,Daryā Kowīst,درۀ کوویست,درۀ کویست, Darah-ye Kuwīst

Darah-ye Kuwist

Welcome to the Darah-ye Kuwist google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Kuwīst. See Darah-ye Kuwist photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Kuwīst area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Darah-ye Kuwist
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.99548/65.70316
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:19
  • Sunrise: 05:08
  • Sunset: 19:18
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Kuwist
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Kuwist
Jīndāk (0 km) Rāghurūj (3.8 km) Pas-e Mīlak (4.3 km) Gandāwak (5 km) Isparmān (5.8 km) Takht (6.6 km) Espaṟf (7.4 km) Shōr Ābah (8.1 km) Darah-ye Chāt (8.5 km) Waz (8.8 km) Isparf (9 km) Jih (9.5 km) Gandumkah (9.5 km) Taysiyīn (10.5 km) Shamak (10.6 km) Sar-e Chāh (11.9 km) Wājān (12.6 km) Pālbih (13.5 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Kuwist Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Kuwist, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Kuwist, Afghanistan