-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Kochah-ye Zard

Map of Kochah-ye Zard Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koca-i-Zard,Kochah-ye Zard,Kuhcheh-ye Zard,Kōca-i-Zaṟḏ,Kōchah-ye Zard,Kūhcheh-ye Zard,کوچۀ زرد, Kōchah-ye Zard

Kochah-ye Zard

Welcome to the Kochah-ye Zard google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōchah-ye Zard. See Kochah-ye Zard photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōchah-ye Zard area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Kochah-ye Zard
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.12862/65.73102
  • Altitude: 3509 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:32
  • Sunrise: 05:09
  • Sunset: 19:17
Wiki articles near Kochah-ye Zard
  •  
Places near Kochah-ye Zard

Online Dating

Kochah-ye Zard Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kochah-ye Zard, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kochah-ye Zard, Afghanistan