-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Pushtah-ye Sahra

Map of Pushtah-ye Sahra Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Poshteh-ye Sahra,Poshteh-ye Şaḩrā,Pushtah-ye Sahra,Pushtah-ye Şaḩrā,Pusta-i-Sahra,Pusta-i-Sahṟā,پشتۀ صحرا, Pushtah-ye Şaḩrā

Pushtah-ye Sahra

Welcome to the Pushtah-ye Sahra google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pushtah-ye Şaḩrā. See Pushtah-ye Sahra photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pushtah-ye Şaḩrā area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Pushtah-ye Sahra
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.03124/65.91984
  • Altitude: 3240 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:25
  • Sunrise: 05:26
  • Sunset: 18:53
Wiki articles near Pushtah-ye Sahra
  •  
Places near Pushtah-ye Sahra
Sandayz (3.1 km) Nāgdayz (4.4 km) Khōrāgird (5.1 km) Shākhilstān (5.8 km) Kōygashtah (6.5 km) Chārgān (6.7 km) Taysiyīn (9.7 km) Isparf (11.2 km) Darah-ye Chāt (11.7 km) Espaṟf (13.5 km) Takht (13.7 km) Pas-e Mīlak (17.2 km) Rāghurūj (19.7 km) Gandumkah (20.1 km) Jīndāk (20.1 km) Kūshk (20.2 km) Gandāwak (20.5 km)

Online Dating

Pushtah-ye Sahra Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Pushtah-ye Sahra, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pushtah-ye Sahra, Afghanistan