-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Awrow

Map of Awrow Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Abraw,Awraw,Awrow,Ābraw,اورو, Awrow

Awrow

Welcome to the Awrow google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Awrow. See Awrow photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Awrow area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Awrow
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.04258/65.84906
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:44
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Awrow
  •  
Places near Awrow

Online Dating

Awrow Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Awrow, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Awrow, Afghanistan