Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Pushtah-ye Sahra

Map of Pushtah-ye Sahra Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Poshteh Sahra,Poshteh Şaḩrā,Pushtah-ye Sahra,Pushtah-ye Şaḩrā,Pusta-i- Sahra,Pusta-i- Sahṟā,پشتۀ صحرا, Pushtah-ye Şaḩrā

Pushtah-ye Sahra

Welcome to the Pushtah-ye Sahra google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pushtah-ye Şaḩrā. See Pushtah-ye Sahra photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pushtah-ye Şaḩrā area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Pushtah-ye Sahra
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:52
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Pushtah-ye Sahra
Places near Pushtah-ye Sahra

Online Dating

Pushtah-ye Sahra Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Pushtah-ye Sahra, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pushtah-ye Sahra, Afghanistan