Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Darah-ye Sayyid

Map of Darah-ye Sayyid Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Sayyid,Darya Sayed,Darya Seyyed,Daryā Seyyed,درۀ سید, Darah-ye Sayyid

Darah-ye Sayyid

Welcome to the Darah-ye Sayyid google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Sayyid. See Darah-ye Sayyid photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Sayyid area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Darah-ye Sayyid
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:44
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Sayyid
Places near Darah-ye Sayyid

Online Dating

Darah-ye Sayyid Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darah-ye Sayyid, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Sayyid, Afghanistan