Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Darah-ye Delawar

Map of Darah-ye Delawar Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Delawar,Darah-ye Delāwar,Darrah Delawar,Darreh-ye Delavar,Darreh-ye Delāvār,Darya Delavar,Darya Delawar,Darya Delāwar,Daryā Delāvar,Dilavar,Ḏaṟṟah Ḏelāwaṟ, Darah-ye Delāwar

Darah-ye Delawar

Welcome to the Darah-ye Delawar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Delāwar. See Darah-ye Delawar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Delāwar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Darah-ye Delawar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:18
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Delawar
Places near Darah-ye Delawar

Online Dating

Darah-ye Delawar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darah-ye Delawar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Delawar, Afghanistan