-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Rud-e Jangalak

Map of Rud-e Jangalak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rode Jangalak,Ṟōḏe Jangalak, Rūd-e Jangalak

Rud-e Jangalak

Welcome to the Rud-e Jangalak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rūd-e Jangalak. See Rud-e Jangalak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rūd-e Jangalak area. This placemark was added 2002-10-24.

Map of Rud-e Jangalak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.47028/63.83333
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:48
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 18:33
Wiki articles near Rud-e Jangalak
  •  
Places near Rud-e Jangalak

Online Dating

Rud-e Jangalak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Rud-e Jangalak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rud-e Jangalak, Afghanistan