-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Rod-e Awlistan

Map of Rod-e Awlistan Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rod-e Awlistan,Rode Awlestan,Rud-e Awlestan,Rōd-e Awlistān,Rūd-e Awlestān,رود اولستان,Ṟōḏe Awlestān, Rōd-e Awlistān

Rod-e Awlistan

Welcome to the Rod-e Awlistan google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rōd-e Awlistān. See Rod-e Awlistan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rōd-e Awlistān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Rod-e Awlistan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.50121/63.80026
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:38
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:40
Wiki articles near Rod-e Awlistan
  •  
Places near Rod-e Awlistan
Nigah (2.5 km) Burāz Bilang (3.9 km) Sūr Khūlêy (5 km) Bālā Bar (7.5 km) Shōrbist (7.5 km) Sabāghān (8.5 km) Jīlān (9.9 km) Ispīā Sang (11.7 km) Jārtī-ye Sharqī (12.1 km) Jārtī-ye Gharbī (12.3 km) Sarūbī (12.9 km) Dahān-e Zāghān (13.2 km) Būtī (13.2 km) Bārīkistān (13.2 km)

Online Dating

Rod-e Awlistan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Rod-e Awlistan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rod-e Awlistan, Afghanistan