-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Band-e Jagh

Map of Band-e Jagh Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Jagh,Band-e Jāgh,بند جاغ, Band-e Jāgh

Band-e Jagh

Welcome to the Band-e Jagh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Jāgh. See Band-e Jagh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Jāgh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Band-e Jagh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.45522/63.74498
  • Altitude: 2901 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:33
  • Sunrise: 07:15
  • Sunset: 17:37
Wiki articles near Band-e Jagh
  •  
Places near Band-e Jagh
Sabāghān (1.9 km) Jīlān (2.8 km) Sūr Khūlêy (4.1 km) Ispīā Sang (4.4 km) Būtī (6 km) Banī (6.4 km) Sarūbī (8 km) Nigah (8.8 km) Baspī (9.7 km) Burāz Bilang (11 km) Bālā Bar (13.1 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Jagh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Jagh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Jagh, Afghanistan