-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Rod-e Baspi

Map of Rod-e Baspi Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rod-e Baspi,Rode Baspi,Rud-e Baspi,Rōd-e Baspī,Rūd-e Baspī,رود بسپی,Ṟōḏe Baspi, Rōd-e Baspī

Rod-e Baspi

Welcome to the Rod-e Baspi google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rōd-e Baspī. See Rod-e Baspi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rōd-e Baspī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Rod-e Baspi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.4161/63.64029
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:21
  • Sunrise: 05:06
  • Sunset: 19:18
Wiki articles near Rod-e Baspi
  •  
Places near Rod-e Baspi
Baspī (1.5 km) Rabāţ (4.2 km) Banī (4.3 km) Būtī (6 km) Ispīā Sang (6.6 km) Tay Zīārat (7.2 km) Sarūbī (7.3 km) Jīlān (8.7 km) Sabāghān (10.4 km)

Online Dating

Rod-e Baspi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Rod-e Baspi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rod-e Baspi, Afghanistan