Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Farah Rud

Map of Farah Rud Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Farah Rod,Faṟāh Ṟōḏ, Farāh Rūd

Farah Rud

Welcome to the Farah Rud google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Farāh Rūd. See Farah Rud photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Farāh Rūd area. This placemark was added 2002-10-24.

Map of Farah Rud
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:41
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 17:32
Wiki articles near Farah Rud
Places near Farah Rud

Online Dating

Farah Rud Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Farah Rud, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Farah Rud, Afghanistan