-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Tayshah

Map of Koh-e Tayshah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Tayshah,Kohe Tesa,Kohe Tēsa,Kuh-e Teshah,Kōh-e Tayshah,Kūh-e Tēshāh,کوه تیشه, Kōh-e Tayshah

Koh-e Tayshah

Welcome to the Koh-e Tayshah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Tayshah. See Koh-e Tayshah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Tayshah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Tayshah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.4522/63.6349
  • Altitude: 2165 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:28
  • Sunrise: 05:31
  • Sunset: 18:55
Wiki articles near Koh-e Tayshah
  •  
Places near Koh-e Tayshah
Baspī (2.8 km) Sarūbī (4.1 km) Banī (4.6 km) Rabāţ (5.4 km) Tay Zīārat (5.6 km) Ispīā Sang (7.4 km) Būtī (7.7 km) Jilyow (8.6 km) Jīlān (9.2 km) Hamrōd (10.3 km) Burāz̄bī (10.6 km) Sabāghān (10.7 km) Sūr Khūlêy (11.4 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Tayshah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Tayshah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Tayshah, Afghanistan