-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Rod-e Tayshah

Map of Rod-e Tayshah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rod-e Tayshah,Rode Tesa,Rud-e Teshah,Rōd-e Tayshah,Rūd-e Tēshāh,رود تیشه,Ṟōḏe Tēsa, Rōd-e Tayshah

Rod-e Tayshah

Welcome to the Rod-e Tayshah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rōd-e Tayshah. See Rod-e Tayshah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rōd-e Tayshah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Rod-e Tayshah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.45006/63.59872
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:01
  • Sunrise: 05:28
  • Sunset: 18:57
Wiki articles near Rod-e Tayshah
  •  
Places near Rod-e Tayshah

Online Dating

Rod-e Tayshah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Rod-e Tayshah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rod-e Tayshah, Afghanistan