Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Rod-e Sarubi

Map of Rod-e Sarubi Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rod-e Sarubi,Rode Sarubi,Rud-e Sarowbi,Rōd-e Sarūbī,Rūd-e Saṟowbī,رود سروبی,Ṟōḏe Saṟūbi, Rōd-e Sarūbī

Rod-e Sarubi

Welcome to the Rod-e Sarubi google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rōd-e Sarūbī. See Rod-e Sarubi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rōd-e Sarūbī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Rod-e Sarubi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:59
  • Sunrise: 06:28
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Rod-e Sarubi
Places near Rod-e Sarubi

Online Dating

Rod-e Sarubi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Rod-e Sarubi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rod-e Sarubi, Afghanistan