-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Rud-e Akhari

Map of Rud-e Akhari Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rode Akheri,Ṟōḏe Ākheṟi, Rūd-e Ākharī

Rud-e Akhari

Welcome to the Rud-e Akhari google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rūd-e Ākharī. See Rud-e Akhari photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rūd-e Ākharī area. This placemark was added 2002-10-24.

Map of Rud-e Akhari
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.47861/63.61556
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:37
  • Sunrise: 05:07
  • Sunset: 19:30
Wiki articles near Rud-e Akhari
  •  
Places near Rud-e Akhari
Sarūbī (4.5 km) Tay Zīārat (4.8 km) Baspī (6.2 km) Jilyow (6.4 km) Rabāţ (7.1 km) Burāz̄bī (7.7 km) Banī (7.7 km) Hamrōd (8 km) Sinjitak (9.5 km) Rāh Khūj (9.8 km) Nalah (10.1 km) Ispīā Sang (10.3 km) Būtī (11 km) Jīlān (11.9 km) Tagāb Balūchī (12.4 km) Sūr Khūlêy (12.4 km)

Online Dating

Rud-e Akhari Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Rud-e Akhari, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rud-e Akhari, Afghanistan