-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Band-e Ragh

Map of Band-e Ragh Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Ṟagh

Band-e Ragh

Welcome to the Band-e Ragh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Ṟagh. See Band-e Ragh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Ṟagh area. This placemark was added 2002-10-24.

Map of Band-e Ragh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.49778/63.57056
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:52
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 18:30
Wiki articles near Band-e Ragh
  •  
Places near Band-e Ragh

Online Dating

Band-e Ragh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Ragh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Ragh, Afghanistan