-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Asari

Map of Koh-e Asari Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Asari,Kohe Asari,Kohe Asāṟi,Kuh-e Asari,Kōh-e Asārī,Kūh-e Asāṟī,کوه اساری, Kōh-e Asārī

Koh-e Asari

Welcome to the Koh-e Asari google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Asārī. See Koh-e Asari photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Asārī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Asari
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.45446/63.53862
  • Altitude: 1962 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:39
  • Sunrise: 05:05
  • Sunset: 19:30
Wiki articles near Koh-e Asari
  •  
Places near Koh-e Asari
Jilyow (2.3 km) Hamrōd (3 km) Rāh Khūj (3.1 km) Tay Zīārat (3.4 km) Nalah (4.2 km) Sinjitak (4.6 km) Rabāţ (6.8 km) Lākhak (7.1 km) Kōl Kajah (8.7 km) Mujdī-ye Pā’īn (9.8 km) Baspī (10.3 km) Mujdī-ye Bālā (11.4 km) Marāh (11.5 km) Lūr Bist (11.7 km) Daylah (11.8 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Asari Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Asari, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Asari, Afghanistan