-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Rod-e Jilyow

Map of Rod-e Jilyow Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhi'yav,Dzhi’yav,Rod-e Jilyow,Rode Jelyaw,Rud-e Jelyab,Rud-e Jelyaw,Rōd-e Jilyow,Rūd-e Jelyaw,Rūd-e Jelyāb,رود جلیو,Ṟōḏe Jelyaw, Rōd-e Jilyow

Rod-e Jilyow

Welcome to the Rod-e Jilyow google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rōd-e Jilyow. See Rod-e Jilyow photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rōd-e Jilyow area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Rod-e Jilyow
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.4785/63.47069
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:42
  • Sunrise: 06:43
  • Sunset: 18:13
Wiki articles near Rod-e Jilyow
  •  
Places near Rod-e Jilyow
Lākhak (1 km) Kōl Kajah (3 km) Nalah (3.4 km) Rāh Khūj (3.8 km) Mujdī-ye Pā’īn (3.8 km) Sinjitak (4.3 km) Mujdī-ye Bālā (5 km) Hamrōd (5.5 km) Jilyow (7.1 km) Daylah (7.1 km) Khīrā (7.2 km) Ispīpah (8.8 km) Lūr Bist (9.3 km) Marāh (9.7 km) Gudar (9.9 km) Tay Zīārat (10.1 km) Zūl Girdāb (10.4 km) Khaīrābād (11.6 km)

Online Dating

Rod-e Jilyow Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Rod-e Jilyow, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rod-e Jilyow, Afghanistan