Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Khoshk Abeh

Map of Khoshk Abeh Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khuskawa,Khuškāwa, Khoshk Ābeh

Khoshk Abeh

Welcome to the Khoshk Abeh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khoshk Ābeh. See Khoshk Abeh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khoshk Ābeh area. This placemark was added 2003-09-16.

Map of Khoshk Abeh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2853 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:34
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Khoshk Abeh
Places near Khoshk Abeh

Online Dating

Khoshk Abeh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khoshk Abeh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khoshk Abeh, Afghanistan