-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Sar-e Chashmah-ye Safayd

Map of Sar-e Chashmah-ye Safayd Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar-e Chashmah-ye Safayd,Sar-e Cheshmeh-ye Sefid,Sar-e Cheshmeh-ye Sefīd,Sare Dasma-i- Safed,Sare Ḍaṣma-i- Safēd,سر چشمۀ سفید, Sar-e Chashmah-ye Safayd

Sar-e Chashmah-ye Safayd

Welcome to the Sar-e Chashmah-ye Safayd google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Chashmah-ye Safayd. See Sar-e Chashmah-ye Safayd photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Chashmah-ye Safayd area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Sar-e Chashmah-ye Safayd
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.95535/65.13627
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:10
  • Sunrise: 05:16
  • Sunset: 19:15
Wiki articles near Sar-e Chashmah-ye Safayd
  •  
Places near Sar-e Chashmah-ye Safayd
Khāk-e Surkh (0.8 km) Chihil (5.3 km) Dahan-e Khūk Nāwah (7.9 km) Dahan-e Sayyid Qadam (9.2 km) Dahan-e Khāk-e Yārak (9.2 km) Dahan-e Ghūndêy Sang (9.2 km) ‘Alī Khān (9.7 km) Sar-e Būm (9.9 km) Kaychak (11.3 km) Gulqadam (11.3 km) Khushkak (11.5 km) Ghurghurī (11.5 km) Palangān (11.6 km) Zayr-e Tangī Būm (12.2 km) Deh-e Shakah (12.4 km) Shibar (13 km) Qāl-e Ramah (13.5 km) Qōl-e Ramah (13.9 km)

Online Dating

Sar-e Chashmah-ye Safayd Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sar-e Chashmah-ye Safayd, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Chashmah-ye Safayd, Afghanistan