Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koraw-e Jowaz

Map of Koraw-e Jowaz Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koraw-e Jowaz,Korawe Jowaz,Kurab-e Jowaz,Kōrāw-e Jowāz,Kōṟāwe Jowāz,Kūrāb-e Jowāz,کوراو جواز, Kōrāw-e Jowāz

Koraw-e Jowaz

Welcome to the Koraw-e Jowaz google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōrāw-e Jowāz. See Koraw-e Jowaz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōrāw-e Jowāz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koraw-e Jowaz
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:00
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 18:24
Wiki articles near Koraw-e Jowaz
Places near Koraw-e Jowaz

Online Dating

Koraw-e Jowaz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koraw-e Jowaz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koraw-e Jowaz, Afghanistan