Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Ghayur

Map of Koh-e Ghayur Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Ghayur,Kohe Ghayur,Kohe Ghayūṟ,Kuh-e Ghayur,Kōh-e Ghayūr,Kūh-e Ghayūr,کوه غیور, Kōh-e Ghayūr

Koh-e Ghayur

Welcome to the Koh-e Ghayur google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Ghayūr. See Koh-e Ghayur photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Ghayūr area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Ghayur
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2953 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:28
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Koh-e Ghayur
Places near Koh-e Ghayur

Online Dating

Koh-e Ghayur Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Ghayur, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Ghayur, Afghanistan