Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Sar-e Palangan

Map of Sar-e Palangan Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar-e Palangan,Sar-e Palangān,سر پلنگان, Sar-e Palangān

Sar-e Palangan

Welcome to the Sar-e Palangan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Palangān. See Sar-e Palangan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Palangān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Sar-e Palangan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3433 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:19
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Sar-e Palangan
Places near Sar-e Palangan

Online Dating

Sar-e Palangan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sar-e Palangan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Palangan, Afghanistan