-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Sar-e Khushkak

Map of Sar-e Khushkak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar-e Khoshkak,Sar-e Khushkak,Sare Khuskak,Sare Khuškak,سر خشکک, Sar-e Khushkak

Sar-e Khushkak

Welcome to the Sar-e Khushkak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Khushkak. See Sar-e Khushkak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Khushkak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Sar-e Khushkak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.9621/65.23105
  • Altitude: 3015 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:31
  • Sunrise: 05:13
  • Sunset: 19:17
Wiki articles near Sar-e Khushkak
  •  
Places near Sar-e Khushkak
Kaychak (2.6 km) Khushkak (4.1 km) Shibar (4.2 km) Sar-e Būm (6.6 km) Sar-e Parparī (7.6 km) Zayr-e Tangī Būm (8.4 km) Parparī (8.5 km) Khāk-e Surkh (9.5 km) Dahan-e Sayyid Qadam (10.3 km) Gulqadam (10.6 km) Āb Parān (10.9 km) Dahān-e Būm (11.7 km) Bōlday (11.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Kham-e Būlāq (11.9 km) Ghurghurī (12.3 km) Māndêh (12.3 km) Siyāh Nāwêr (12.7 km) Palangān (12.9 km)

Online Dating

Sar-e Khushkak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sar-e Khushkak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Khushkak, Afghanistan